GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING 2/10/2020 7:30PM

2/10/2020 Officer nominations

OFFICER NOMINATIONS FOR 2020-2021 DELAND ELKS WILL BE HELD AT OUR GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING ON 2/10/2020 7:30PM.  PER'S WILL LEAD THIS MEETING.  NOMINATIONS FOR OFFICER POSITIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED DURING THIS MEETING.  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CALL CHIP HAVERTY, ER, OR DAVINA JONES, SECRETARY.

Deland Elks Officers and Trustees 2019-2020

2019-2020 Lodge officers

DELAND ELKS OFFICERS AND TRUSTEES   2019-2020 

   

Exalted Ruler Raymond "Chip" Haverty III, PER  

Leading Knight Mark   Figenscher   

Loyal Knight Jody   Emmons-Hyatt 

Lecturing   Knight Craig   Grabowski  

Secretary Davina   Jones   

Treasurer Barbara   Thompson   

Tiler Daniel   Dragonetti  

Esquire Mark   Thompson, PDDGER, PER    

Chaplain Anita   Fritzer  

Inner Guard Bernard "Bernie" Korwes, PER  


       

Trustee - One Year David   McCranie   

Trustee - Two   Year Stanley   Mitchell   

Trustee -   Three Year David "Dave" Templeton, Jr.   

Trustee - Four   Year Fred   Rader, PER   

Trustee - Five   Year James   Drumb   


      

Lodge Advisor Phillip "Phil" Watercutter    

      

committee chairpersons


    

  • Auditing & Accounting Committee: Chip Haverty III
  • Activities Committee: Chip Haverty III
  • Community Project & Activities: Chip Haverty III
  • Youth Activities Subcommittee: Dave Templeton
  • Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee: Phillip Watercutter
  • Drug Awareness Subcommittee: Mark Figenscher & Jody Emmons-Hyatt
  • Fraternal Committee: Phillip Watercutter
  • Americanism Subcommittee: Bernie Korwes
  • Elks National Foundation: David McCranie & Barbara Thompson
  • Flag Day Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Membership Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Lodge Activities Subcommittee:  Chip Haverty III
  • Veterans Services Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Accident Prevention Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • PER Association: Tony Buckner
  • Standing Relief Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Public Relations: Kathrine Conroy
  • Ritualistic Subcommittee: Mark  Thompson
  • Soccer Shoot® Subcommittee: Phil Watercutter
  • Government Relations: David McCranie & Mark Thomspon
  • State Major Project Subcommittee: Chip Haverty III
  • Board of Trustees: David McCranie
  • Boy Scouts Liaison: Dave Templeton
  • Lodge Bulletin:  Chip Haverty III
  • Scholarships: Chip Haverty III
  • Kids Holiday Party: Davina Jones
  • Indoctrination: Chip Haverty III
  • Publicity: Chip Haverty III
  • National Foundation: Chip Haverty III
  • ENF Certificates Barbara Thompson
  • Inter-Lodge Visitation: Davina Jones

Files coming soon.